Please check below the list of full papers accepted for SBBD 2020. Papers are presented in no special order

ST1 – Query Language, Processing
ST3 – Data Integration, Extraction, Cleaning
ST5 – Data Management Systems
ST7 – Data Mining, Machine Learning

29 / setembro

ST1 – Query language, Processing
16:00 – 16:30
Quality metrics for diversified similarity searching: What they stand for? 
Camila Lopes (IFNMG – Brazil),
Daniel Jasbick (Universidade Federal Fluminense (UFF) – Brazil), Marcos Bedo (UFF – Brazil), Lucio Fernandes Dutra Santos (IFNMG – Brazil)
16:30 – 17:00
Achieving GDPR Compliance through Provenance: An Extended Model
Daniel Campagna (UFF), Altigran Soares da Silva (UFAM), Vanessa Braganholo (UFF)
17:00- 17:30
Evolução Temporal de Dados Complexos
Isis Forgaça (UFSCAR), Renato Bueno (UFSCAR)
17:30 – 20:00
OpinionLink: Leveraging User Opinions for Product Catalog Enrichment (Distinguished Papers)
Tiago de Melo, Altigran S. da Silva, Edleno S. Moura, Pável Calado
(Information Processing and Management, V(56) 2019)
ST3 – Data Integration, Extraction, Cleaning
10:30 – 11:00
Integrando bases autônomas externas no processamento de consultas em bases RDF distribuídas
Hugo Takiushi(UFPR), Carmem Hara (UFPR), Raqueline Penteado(UFPR)
11:00 – 11:30
Método para rotular ligações semânticas na web de dados
Rafael Neves da Silveira(IME-RJ), Maria Claudia Cavalcanti(IME-RJ)
11:30- 12:30
A framework for set similarity join on multi-attribute data
Leonardo Andrade Ribeiro(UFG), Felipe Ferreira Borges (UFG), Diego Junior de carmo Oliveira(UFG)
12:00 – 12:30
A brief survey on replica consistency in cloud environments (Distinguished Papers)
Robson Capelo, Marco A. Casanova, Dorgival O. Guedes, Alberto Laender
(Journal of Internet Services and Applications , V(12), N(1),2020)

01 / outubro

ST5 – Data Management Systems
08:30 – 09:00
Harbinger: Um framework para detecção de eventos em séries temporais
Rebecca Salles (CEFET-RJ), Luciana Escobar(CEFET-RJ),Lais Baroni(CEFET-RJ),Rocio Zorilla(LNCC), Artur Ziviani (LNCC), Vinicius Kreischer (LNCC), Flavia Delicato(UFF), Paulo Pires(UFF), Luciano Maia (Petrobras),Rafaeli Coutinho (CEFET-RJ), Laura Assis (CEFET-RJ) Eduardo Ogasawara(CEFET-RJ)
09:00 – 09:30
SmarT: Uso de Aprendizado de Máquina para Filtragem e Recuperação Eficiente de Dados Espaciais e Temporais em Big Data
Savio de Oliveira(UFG), Vagner Sacramento Rodrigues (Geomais Serviços de Informática), Wellington Martins (UFG)
09:30- 10:00
Evaluating Database Self-tuning Strategies in a common extensible framework
Rafael Pereira de Oliveira (PUC-Rio), Sergio Lifschitz (PUC-Rio), Marcos Kalinowski (PUC-Rio), Marx Viana (PUC-Rio), Carlos Lucena (PUC-Rio), Marco Antonio Vaz Salles (Univ. Copenhagen)
10:00 – 10:30
Modeling and Building IoT Data Platforms with Actor-Oriented Databases. (Distinguished papers)
Yiwen Wang, Júlio César dos Reis, Kasper Myrtue Borggren, Marcos Antonio Vaz Salles, Claudia Bauzer Medeiros, Yongluan Zhou
ST7 – Data Mining, Machine Learning
17:30 – 18:00
Optimized Extraction of Records from the Web Using Signal Processing and Machine Learning
Roberto Velloso (UFSC), Carina Dorneles (UFSC)
18:00 – 18:30
Characterization of Anxiety, Depression, and their Comorbidity from Texts of Social Networks
Vanessa Souza (UFRGS), Karin Becker (UFRGS), Jeferson Campos Nobre (UFRGS)
18:30- 19:00
Identifying and Fusing Duplicate Features for Data Mining
Hortênsia Costa Barcelos (UFRGS), Mariana Racamonde_Mendoza(UFRGS),Viviane Moreira(UFRGS)
19:00 – 19:30
Discovery of approximate (and exact) denial constraints (Distinguished papers)
Eduardo Pena, Eduardo C. de Almeida, Marcos Alves (UFPR, VLDB2020)