Committees

STEERING COMMITTEE
Chair: Carmem Hara (UFPR, Brazil)
Agma Traina (USP, Brazil)
Angelo Brayner (UFC, Brazil)
Bernadette Lóscio (UFPE, Brazil)
Carina Dorneles, (UFSC, Brazil)
Javam Machado (UFC, Brazil)

SYMPOSIUM COORDINATION
Program Chair: Bernadette Lóscio (UFPE, Brazil)
Short papers Co-chair: Carina Dorneles (UFSC, Brazil)
Steering Committee Chair: Carmem Hara (UFPR, Brazil)
Local Chair: Maria Cláudia Cavalcanti (IME, Brazil)
Demos and Applications Chair: Maristela Holanda (UNB, Brazil)
Thesis and Dissertation Workshop Chair: José Maria Monteiro (UFC, Brazil)
Tutorials Chair: Maria Camila Nardini Barioni (UFU, Brazil)

LOCAL ORGANIZATION
SBBD Local Chair: Maria Claudia Cavalcanti
Claudia Marcela Justel
Julio Cesar Duarte
Ricardo Choren
Ronaldo Ribeiro Goldschmidt

FULL PAPERS PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Chair: Bernadette Farias Lóscio
Alexandre Plastino (UFF, Brazil)
Altigran Silva (UFAM, Brazil)
Ana Carolina Salgado (UFPE, Brazil)
André Santanchè (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Angelo Brayner (UFC, Brazil)
Bernadette Farias Lóscio (UFPE, Brazil)
Caetano Traina Jr (USP, Brazil)
Carina Dorneles (UFSC, Brazil)
Carmen Hara (UFPR, Brazil)
Celso Massaki Hirata (ITA, Brazil)
Clodoveu Davis (UFMG, Brazil)
Cristina Ciferri (USP São Carlos, Brazil)
Damires Souza (IFPB, Brazil)
Daniel Kaster (UEL, Brazil)
Daniel de Oliveira (UFF, Brazil)
Denio Duarte (UFFS, Brazil)
Divesh Srivastava (AT&T Labs-Research, USA)
Duncan Ruiz (PUCRS, Brazil)
Edleno de Moura (UFAM, Brazil)
Eduardo Ogasawara (CEFET-RJ, Brazil)
Elaine P. M. de Sousa (USP, Brazil)
Fernanda Baião (UNIRIO, Brazil)
Genoveva Vargas-Solar (CNRS, France)
Humberto Razente (UFU, Brazil)
Javam Machado (UFC, Brazil)
João Eduardo Ferreira (USP, Brazil)
Jonice Oliveira (UFRJ, Brazil)
José Palazzo Moreira de Oliveira (UFRGS, Brazil)
Karin Becker (UFRGS, Brasil)
Kelly Braghetto (IME-USP, Brazil)
Khalid Belhjjame (Université Paris Dauphine, France)
Luciano Barbosa (UFPE, Brazil)
Marco Antonio Casanova (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Marcos André Gonçalves (UFMG, Brazil)
Maria Camila N. Barioni (UFU, Brazil)
Mirella Moro (UFMG, Brazil)
Mirian Halfeld Ferrari (Université d’Orleans, France)
Pedro Eugênio Rocha (Facebook)
Renata Galante (UFRGS, Brazil)
Renato Fileto (UFSC, Brazil)
Ricardo Ciferri (UFSCar, Brazil)
Ricardo Torres (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Ronaldo dos Santos Mello (UFSC, Brazil)
Sergio Lifschitz (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Valéria Times (UFPE, Brazil)
Vanessa Braganholo (UFF, Brazil)
Vania Bogorny (UFSC, Brazil)
Vaninha Vieira (UFBA, Brazil)
Wagner Meira (UFMG, Brazil)
Zoubida Kedad (UVSQ, France)